Edward Brown - Progression sets

This is where Radio Shows and Guest Mixes played on 1Mix are listed. You will find Track Listings and comments here.. Please feel free to comment and give us your feeback.

Moderator: Busby

Forum rules
Please do not post your own mixes here
Post Reply
Edward Brown
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 03, 2019 9:18 pm

Edward Brown - Progression sets

Post by Edward Brown » Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:18 pm

Tracklist for Sunday 6th October @ 7pm

1. Long Way Home (Extended Mix) - Gareth Emery
2. Raindrop (Original Mix) - Grum
3. Forward Forever (Extended Mix) - Orkidea
4. Magitek (Extended Mix) - Andrew Bayer
5. Elements (Original Mix) - Pryda
6. Noom (Estiva Extended Remix) - Cosmic Gate, Estiva, Super8 & Tab
7. All It Takes (Extended Mix) - Sodality
8. Rapture (Extended Mix) - Jorza
9. If Not Me (Norin & Rad Remix) - Anhken, Fyrsta, Norin, Rad
10. Echoes (Protoculture Remix) - Abstract Vision, Elite Electronic, Protoculture
11. Lost feat. Run Rivers (Extended Mix) - Run Rivers, Tinlicker

User avatar
Busby
Admin
Posts: 3664
Joined: Tue Aug 22, 2006 12:44 am
Contact:

Edward Brown - Progression sets

Post by Busby » Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:50 am

Many thanks Edward and welcome to 1Mix Radio.. :dj:

Edward Brown
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 03, 2019 9:18 pm

Edward Brown - Progression sets

Post by Edward Brown » Sun Dec 08, 2019 9:18 pm

Tracklist for Sunday 3rd November @ 7pm

1. I / Y (Original Mix) - Lane 8, Yotto
2. Utopia (Arty Remix) - ARTY, Tritonal
3. Come Home (Original Mix) - ALPHA 9/Songbird
4. Illusions (Original Mix) - Thomas Coastline/Pure trance
5. Stay (Extended Mix) - Grum/Anjuna beats
6. The Escort - Pryda/Eric Prydz
7. Velvet (Original mix) - Nic Toms/Enhanced
8. Squeeze (Extended mix) - D-Mad/AVA recordings
9. Are you (Extended mix) - Nikhil Prakash/Infraprogressive
10. Inspire (Original mix) - Jaytech
11. We are oxygen (Extended mix) - DT8 Project

Edward Brown
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 03, 2019 9:18 pm

Edward Brown - Progression sets

Post by Edward Brown » Sun Dec 08, 2019 9:22 pm

Tracklist for Sunday 1st December @ 7pm

1. Yotto - North (Original mix)
2. Ericprydz - Lillo (Original mix)
3. Pryda - Night breed (Original mix)
4. Enhanced - Sticks and Stones (Beats Service remix)
5. Djmuska - Dualite (Original mix)
6. Vintagemorelli - Desire (Dezza remix)
7. Sunnylax - Everything's a lie (Original mix)
8. Genix - I Don't Wanna (Original mix)
9. Jon Bourne - Renegade (Extended mix)
10. Kolonie - Fiji (Extended remix)
1. BT/Tritonal - Calling your name (Original mix)

Post Reply